CVT310 -1
CVT310 -2
CVT310 -3
CVT310 -4
SKU: NOVA-CVT310 Availability: 100 in Stock

Novastar CVT310 Optical Fiber Converter

$115.00

  • size: 150*140*33mm
  • Power: 110V-240V, 50/60Hz
  • Data Interface: Rj45 for network cable; SFP mode optical connector
  • Multimode Transmission: 500M ( 50-125 fiber)
  • Wave-Length: 850nm
  • Optical-power: about -8db

100 in stock

FacebookTwitterGoogle Plus

Description

Novastar CVT310 Optical Fiber Converter Details

Novastar CVT310 Optical Fiber Converter is an optoelectronic converter.

It is used to convert optical signals to electrical signals. and it doesn’t need any driver.

 

It has the following features:

  • For multimode fiber, Max distance 500 M.
  • RJ45 to multimode fiber (50/125).
  • Specil for LED screen link.
  • Data Interface: Rj45 for network cable; SFP mode optical connector

 

Electrical specifications Input voltage AC 100V~240V 50/60Hz
Rated Current 0.7A
Maximum power consumption 3.5 W
Working environment 

 

Temperature -20℃~70℃
Humidity 10% RH ~90% RH, No condensation
Physical specifications Size 149.3mm × 132.0mm × 38.0mm
Net 0.53kg
Package information Internal Box 335mm ×190mm ×62mm, Kraft-paper box
External Box 400mm ×365mm ×355mm, Kraft-paper box
Certification KC、CE、PSE、EAC、FCC、IC

 

CVT310 has Stable Quality, and it is Easy Operation.

Besides that, we are Fast Response for after sale service.

Unit LED tech team is always ready to serve for you.

Shipping & Packaging

SHIPPING

  • 48 Hours Quick Lead Time. Customized Orders need to be negotiated.
  • DHL, FEDEX and UPS for you to get the package in 2 – 5 days.

PACKAGING

Warranty & Returns

WARRANTY

  • 2-3 Years Waranty.
  • All our LED products are CE, RoHs, UL approved.
  • For Modules in warranty years, you could send back the broken parts to repair. The shipping cost should be shared equally.

Return Policy

  • For Wrong dispatched order, please return the package, we’ll refund you the shipping freight and re-send the right model.
  • Wrong ordered caused by customers, customer need to pay the return freight himself.

Additional information

Weight 4 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Novastar CVT310 Optical Fiber Converter”

Your email address will not be published.